All Challenges (Compact)

347 published challenges (in level I, II, III and X), sorted by:
Show challenges:
LevelNameNumber of SolversAvailable Points
Number Sequence4259100
Original Caesar Cipher2987100
Number Sequence — Part 22085100
Caesar Encryption1422100
Beaver Code1168100
Letter to the Templars — Part 11015100
Number Sequence — Part 3991100
A hidden word821100
Number Sequence — Part 4819100
Letter to the Templars — Part 2814100
Letter to the Templars — Part 37011083
Affine Codes / Modulo Arithmetic with N / Extended Euclid583100
Monoalphabetic Substitution540100
Cracking SHA1-Hashed Passwords5341080
Factorization Cipher — Part 1493100
Grille Cipher474100
Advent-Challenge — Part 1444100
A modified homophonic cipher with reduced alphabets — Part 1386100
Number Sequence — Part 8384100
A modified homophonic cipher with reduced alphabets — Part 2333100
One-Time Pad with Flaws305100
Alice's Birthday Party (Part 1)2961079
Snow White and the seven dwarfs289100
Alice's Birthday Party (Part 2)2851079
From Russia with Love277100
Broadcasting and low exponent — RSA Attack2291080
Modified Caesar Cipher224100
How do you become a big cryptographer?223100
M-138 — Part 1211100
Brute-Force-Attack on Triple-DES with Reduced Key Space1981079
Not-so-Secret Message from Malawi — Part I (RSA)1971079
Reserve Hand Procedure — Part 1190100
Classical Ciphers^3179100
Letter from the Alleged Countess Julie von Ortenburg174100
Hybrid Encryption I1741079
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 1172100
Cryptanalysis Hacking Puzzles — Part 2172100
Nils away on travel169100
¿No Hablas Español? No problemo!156100
Number Sequence — Part 6154100
RSA: Two different keys — same ciphertext1531080
Autokey Cipher152100
Molehunt (Part 1/3)151100
Pigpen with a twist — Part 1151100
The Book Code: A Challenge for Bookworms147100
Factorization Cipher — Part 21461081
Molehunt (Part 2/3)142100
Image Noise138100
M-138 — Part 21331089
Enigma Part 11291079
A Secret Message from Castle Mansfeld126100
Trifid Cipher121100
ADFGVX — Part 2118100
A really long number sequence1151081
Playfair Encryption113100
ADFGVX — Part 1112100
Number Sequence — Part 9112100
Double Columnar Transposition111100
Playfair with hints about the grid109100
Number Sequence — Part 10107100
A hidden word — Part 2105100
Kaskade-S/T — Part 1101100
Enigma Combinatorics100100
Zodiac Cipher99100
Hill Cipher with Sudoku Key98100
Post-Quantum Cryptography: Unbalanced Oil and Vinegar System — Part 196100
ECDH-Key Exchange for Beginners96100
Number Sequence — Part 595100
The Last Note95100
Factorization Cipher — Part 3941081
Heartbleed — Part 1900
Number Sequence — Part 789100
Enigma Part 2881079
Partial Key Exposure with RSA — Part 1841081
Wheatstone Cryptograph — Part 184100
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 282100
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 382100
Alberti Challenge — Part 182101
Molehunt (Part 3/3)811079
ORYX Stream Cipher Part I791079
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 577100
AES key — encoded in the machine readable zone of a European ePassport761081
Enigma Messages76100
Multilingual Monoalphabetic Substitution75100
Smartcard RSA741079
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 473100
BCR code (Book-Caesar-RSA)721083
Modular Sequences71100
Find the right route — Part 170100
Turing Bombe Enigma I69100
Cascading Encryption — Part 1/368100
Recycled One-Time Pad66100
Unusual encryption using a diophantine equation651081
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 162100
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-704620
M-138 — Part 3611089
Heartbleed — Part 2600
The Einstein Enigma601102
An Invisible Message57100
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-210570
News from Castle Mansfeld54100
Summer Job541104
Kaskade-S/T — Part 2521080
New Year's Greetings — Part 151100
Unconcealed RSA messages501081
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 2501081
Lunchtime Attack on the Fully Homomorphic Encryption Scheme491079
Double Column Transposition — Part 4491087
Advent-Challenge — Part 2491101
ORYX Stream Cipher Part II471079
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 447100
Keyshanc — Part 1471082
New Year's Greetings — Part 247100
Lightweight Introduction to Lattices — Part 147100
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 3461081
Strange Message from Thessaloniki46100
Weakened Granit — Part 146100
Double Column Transposition — Part 2451087
New Year's Greetings — Part 345100
Polyhomophonic Substitution — Part 144100
Advent Challenge — Part 3431101
Not-so-Secret Message from Malawi — Part II (ECC)421079
CMEA 1421079
Music Code — Part 142100
New Year's Greetings — Part 442100
Music Code — Part 2411080
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-220410
An 'unhearable' message41100
Ku Klux Klan40Variable
Pigpen with a twist — Part 2401081
Pigpen with a twist — Part 3401081
Double Column Transposition — Part 3401087
Advent Challenge — Part 4401101
Homophonic Encryption — Part 1391111
Keyshanc — Part 2381082
Kaskade-S/T — Part 3351080
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-230340
Fastest in the West341104
Trendy Messenger341104
Homophonic Encryption — Part 2341111
Homophonic Encryption — Part 3341111
Heartbleed — Part 3330
Homophonic Encryption — Part 4331111
Lattice Part 1321080
Double Column Transposition — Part 1321087
Monoalphabetic Substitution with Nostradamus Flavor321109
Lightweight Introduction to Lattices — Part 232100
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 3 (revised)311084
Spanish Strip Cipher — Part 1311087
Monoalphabetic Substitution with Camouflage — Part 5301082
Spanish Strip Cipher — Part 2301087
M-138 — Part 4301089
Cryptanalysis Hacking Puzzles — Part 129100
Lightweight Introduction to Lattices — Part 3291126
Typex — Part 1281084
CMEA 22713022
AES ECB Wrong Encoding251101
RSA with Special d2413017
Typex — Part 2241084
Handycipher made in love — Part 1241109
Find the right route — Part 224100
Find the right route — Part 324100
The LoRa Cipher: Logic Randomness — Part 1231120
Polyhomophonic Substitution — Part 2231121
Polyphonic Substitution Cipher — Part 1221117
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-240210
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-232200
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-250200
Polyphonic Substitution Cipher — Part 2201119
Purple 1191079
Breaking a Filter Generator191106
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1191113
Handycipher made in love — Part 2181112
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 2181113
Cascading Encryption — Part 2/3171084
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 1171094
A Cloaked Substitution Cipher — Part 1171114
Cipher ID — Part 1171117
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1171126
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 2171127
Sigaba Part 1161079
Concealed Messages — Vigenère's Night Sky160
Flawed Usage of a OTP Cipher by the BND161091
A Cloaked Substitution Cipher — Part 2161114
Weakened Handycipher — Part 1151090
New Year's Greetings — Part 5151093
Polyhomophonic Substitution — Part 3151122
Weakened Handycipher — Part 3141090
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 3141113
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 3141127
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 4141128
Weakened Handycipher — Part 2131090
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 5131128
Post-Quantum Cryptography: Unbalanced Oil and Vinegar System — Part 2121080
Cascading Encryption — Part 3/3121084
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4a121087
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 4121113
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 6111129
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 8111131
Wheatstone Cryptograph — Part 2111144
Akelarre Part 1101079
Kaskade-S/T — Part 5101080
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 7101131
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 9101134
Double Column Transposition — Part 591087
Hilly — Part 191097
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 891114
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 191120
Modified Vigenère Cipher91177
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1181114
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1281114
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 281120
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1281159
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1381159
Handycipher — Part 271089
Holographic Encryption — Part 171098
"The Road" — Part 171108
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 971114
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1071114
Handycipher — Part 3613203
Kaskade-S/T — Part 6 (RansomKaskade Part 1)61099
Weakened ElsieFour — Part 161104
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 561114
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 661114
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 761114
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 3613709
Alberti Challenge — Part 261211
Sigaba Part 2513017
Handycipher — Part 151089
Spirale — Part 151091
Spirale — Part 251091
Handycipher — Part 5513286
Handycipher — Part 6513286
Weakened Handycipher — Part 451094
Weakened Handycipher — Part 551094
Weakened Handycipher — Part 651094
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 4513713
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 7513733
Notes of an Italian Soldier40
Spirale — Part 341091
Handycipher — Part 4413286
ElsieFour — Part 1413386
Weakened ElsieFour — Part 341100
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 4413728
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1041136
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1141136
Hill Cipher41373
Extended Handycipher — Part 131090
Extended Handycipher — Part 231090
Extended Handycipher — Part 331090
Extended Handycipher — Part 4313286
Extended Handycipher — Part 5313286
Handycipher — Part 8313328
Handycipher — Part 9313328
Holographic Encryption — Part 231098
The Vatican Challenge — Part 130
The Vatican Challenge — Part 230
Christmas Challenge 2019: Differential Cryptanalysis — Part 131118
Differential Cryptanalysis — Part 231119
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 5313732
Double Column Transposition20
Unknown Author2Variable
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4b213157
Extended Handycipher — Part 6213286
Handycipher — Part 7213328
Catherine of Aragon's Letter to King Ferdinand, her Father (1509)2Variable
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 2213632
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 3213640
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 5213717
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 6213732
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 9213737
SIGABA CSP-889 — Part 121145
SIGABA CSP-889 — Part 221145
SIGABA CSP-889 — Part 3214062
SIGABA CSP-2900 — Part 121151
SIGABA CSP-2900 — Part 221151
SIGABA CSP-2900 — Part 3214140
Beale Ciphers1Variable
Substitution Cipher with Non-Prefix Codes113040
Monoalphabetic Substitution with Camouflage — Part 611082
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 211094
Hilly — Part 211100
Weakened ElsieFour — Part 211104
"The Road" — Part 211108
Handycipher — Part 1011113
The Vatican Challenge — Part 41Variable
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1113628
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 6113723
D'Agapeyeff0Variable
Dorabella0Variable
Kryptos0Variable
World Record Challenge: Break 65 Bits of AES013017
Recovering the Private Key in the Fully Homomorphic Encryption Scheme013025
Twelve-Year-Old Murder Case0Variable
Kaskade-S/T — Part 401080
Digital Signatures: DSA with Medium Fields013047
The third ENIGMA M4 message0Variable
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-260013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-270013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-896013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-280013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-290013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-300013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-309013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-1024013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-310013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-320013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-330013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-340013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-350013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-360013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-370013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-380013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-390013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-400013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-410013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-420013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-430013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-440013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-450013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-460013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-1536013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-470013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-480013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-490013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-500013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-617013063
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-2048013063
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4d013120
Double Column Transposition Reloaded — Part 1013141
Double Column Transposition Reloaded — Part 2013141
Double Column Transposition Reloaded — Part 3013141
Spanish Strip Cipher — Part 30Variable
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4c013157
Double-Column Transposition/Granit — Part 101090
Double-Column Transposition/Granit — Part 201090
Double-Column Transposition/Granit — Part 301090
Spirale — Part 4013231
Weakened Granit — Part 201091
Weakened Granit — Part 301091
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 301094
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 401094
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 501094
"The Road" — Part 301108
The Vatican Challenge — Part 30Variable
The Vatican Challenge — Part 50Variable
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 8013734

Currently 23 guests and 0 members are online.
Powered by the CrypTool project
Contact | Privacy | Imprint
© 2009-2022 MysteryTwister team