All Challenges (Compact)

346 published challenges (in level I, II, III and X), sorted by:
Show challenges:
LevelNameNumber of SolversAvailable Points
Number Sequence4228100
Original Caesar Cipher2949100
Number Sequence — Part 22073100
Caesar Encryption1408100
Beaver Code1161100
Letter to the Templars — Part 11007100
Number Sequence — Part 3983100
Number Sequence — Part 4811100
A hidden word810100
Letter to the Templars — Part 2807100
Letter to the Templars — Part 37001084
Affine Codes / Modulo Arithmetic with N / Extended Euclid575100
Monoalphabetic Substitution538100
Cracking SHA1-Hashed Passwords5321080
Factorization Cipher — Part 1489100
Grille Cipher471100
Advent-Challenge — Part 1430100
A modified homophonic cipher with reduced alphabets — Part 1383100
Number Sequence — Part 8381100
A modified homophonic cipher with reduced alphabets — Part 2330100
One-Time Pad with Flaws302100
Alice's Birthday Party (Part 1)2931080
Snow White and the seven dwarfs284100
Alice's Birthday Party (Part 2)2831080
From Russia with Love274100
Broadcasting and low exponent — RSA Attack2281081
Modified Caesar Cipher222100
How do you become a big cryptographer?221100
M-138 — Part 1208100
Brute-Force-Attack on Triple-DES with Reduced Key Space1951080
Not-so-Secret Message from Malawi — Part I (RSA)1941080
Reserve Hand Procedure — Part 1188100
Classical Ciphers^3176100
Letter from the Alleged Countess Julie von Ortenburg174100
Hybrid Encryption I1741080
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 1169100
Cryptanalysis Hacking Puzzles — Part 2167100
Nils away on travel166100
RSA: Two different keys — same ciphertext1531081
¿No Hablas Español? No problemo!153100
Pigpen with a twist — Part 1151100
Number Sequence — Part 6151100
Molehunt (Part 1/3)148100
Factorization Cipher — Part 21461082
The Book Code: A Challenge for Bookworms146100
Autokey Cipher145100
Molehunt (Part 2/3)140100
M-138 — Part 21311090
Image Noise131100
Enigma Part 11291080
A Secret Message from Castle Mansfeld124100
Trifid Cipher120100
ADFGVX — Part 2117100
A really long number sequence1151081
Playfair Encryption112100
ADFGVX — Part 1112100
Number Sequence — Part 9111100
Double Columnar Transposition110100
Playfair with hints about the grid107100
Number Sequence — Part 10107100
A hidden word — Part 2105100
Kaskade-S/T — Part 1101100
Enigma Combinatorics99100
Zodiac Cipher95100
Post-Quantum Cryptography: Unbalanced Oil and Vinegar System — Part 195100
Number Sequence — Part 595100
Hill Cipher with Sudoku Key95100
Factorization Cipher — Part 3941082
ECDH-Key Exchange for Beginners92100
The Last Note91100
Heartbleed — Part 1900
Enigma Part 2881080
Number Sequence — Part 788100
Partial Key Exposure with RSA — Part 1821082
Molehunt (Part 3/3)801080
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 280100
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 380100
ORYX Stream Cipher Part I791080
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 577100
AES key — encoded in the machine readable zone of a European ePassport751082
Enigma Messages75100
Multilingual Monoalphabetic Substitution75100
Smartcard RSA741080
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 472100
BCR code (Book-Caesar-RSA)711084
Turing Bombe Enigma I69100
Cascading Encryption — Part 1/368100
Modular Sequences67100
Wheatstone Cryptograph — Part 167100
Recycled One-Time Pad66100
Find the right route — Part 166100
Unusual encryption using a diophantine equation651081
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 162100
Heartbleed — Part 2600
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-704590
The Einstein Enigma591104
M-138 — Part 3581090
An Invisible Message57100
News from Castle Mansfeld54100
Summer Job521107
Kaskade-S/T — Part 2511080
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-210510
Unconcealed RSA messages501082
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 2501082
New Year's Greetings — Part 150100
Lunchtime Attack on the Fully Homomorphic Encryption Scheme491080
Double Column Transposition — Part 4491088
Advent-Challenge — Part 2491103
ORYX Stream Cipher Part II471080
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 447100
Keyshanc — Part 1471083
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 3461082
Strange Message from Thessaloniki46100
New Year's Greetings — Part 246100
Double Column Transposition — Part 2451088
Weakened Granit — Part 144100
New Year's Greetings — Part 344100
Lightweight Introduction to Lattices — Part 144100
Advent Challenge — Part 3431104
Polyhomophonic Substitution — Part 143100
CMEA 1421080
Music Code — Part 142100
Not-so-Secret Message from Malawi — Part II (ECC)411080
Music Code — Part 2411081
An 'unhearable' message41100
New Year's Greetings — Part 441100
Double Column Transposition — Part 3401088
Advent Challenge — Part 4401104
Ku Klux Klan39Variable
Pigpen with a twist — Part 2391081
Pigpen with a twist — Part 3391081
Homophonic Encryption — Part 1391115
Keyshanc — Part 2381083
Alberti Challenge - Part 137102
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-220350
Fastest in the West341107
Trendy Messenger341107
Homophonic Encryption — Part 2341115
Homophonic Encryption — Part 3341115
Kaskade-S/T — Part 3331080
Heartbleed — Part 3330
Homophonic Encryption — Part 4331115
Lattice Part 1321080
Double Column Transposition — Part 1321088
Lightweight Introduction to Lattices — Part 232100
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 3 (revised)311085
Monoalphabetic Substitution with Nostradamus Flavor311113
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-230300
Spanish Strip Cipher — Part 1301088
Monoalphabetic Substitution with Camouflage — Part 5291082
Cryptanalysis Hacking Puzzles — Part 129100
Lightweight Introduction to Lattices — Part 3291132
M-138 — Part 4281090
CMEA 22713034
Typex — Part 1271085
Spanish Strip Cipher — Part 2271088
AES ECB Wrong Encoding251103
RSA with Special d2413029
Handycipher made in love — Part 1241113
Find the right route — Part 224100
Typex — Part 2231085
Polyhomophonic Substitution — Part 2231127
Find the right route — Part 323100
Polyphonic Substitution Cipher — Part 1221121
The LoRa Cipher: Logic Randomness — Part 1221125
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-240210
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-250200
Polyphonic Substitution Cipher — Part 2201123
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-232190
Breaking a Filter Generator191109
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1191117
Purple 1181080
Handycipher made in love — Part 2181115
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 2171117
Cipher ID — Part 1171121
Sigaba Part 1161080
Concealed Messages — Vigenère's Night Sky160
Cascading Encryption — Part 2/3161085
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 1161096
A Cloaked Substitution Cipher — Part 1161118
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1161132
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 2161133
Weakened Handycipher — Part 1151091
Flawed Usage of a OTP Cipher by the BND151092
New Year's Greetings — Part 5151094
A Cloaked Substitution Cipher — Part 2151118
Polyhomophonic Substitution — Part 3151127
Weakened Handycipher — Part 3141091
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 3141117
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 3141134
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 4141135
Weakened Handycipher — Part 2131091
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 5131135
Post-Quantum Cryptography: Unbalanced Oil and Vinegar System — Part 2121081
Cascading Encryption — Part 3/3121085
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4a121088
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 4111117
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 6111137
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 8111139
Akelarre Part 1101080
Kaskade-S/T — Part 5101081
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 7101138
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 9101142
Double Column Transposition — Part 591088
Hilly — Part 191098
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 891118
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 191125
Wheatstone Cryptograph — Part 291157
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1181118
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 281126
Handycipher — Part 271091
Holographic Encryption — Part 171099
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1271118
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1271181
Modified Vigenère Cipher71221
Handycipher — Part 3613224
Kaskade-S/T — Part 6 (RansomKaskade Part 1)61101
"The Road" — Part 161111
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 961118
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 561118
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 661118
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 761118
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 3613786
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1361181
Sigaba Part 2513029
Handycipher — Part 151091
Spirale — Part 151092
Spirale — Part 251092
Handycipher — Part 5513311
Handycipher — Part 6513311
Weakened Handycipher — Part 451096
Weakened Handycipher — Part 551096
Weakened Handycipher — Part 651096
Weakened ElsieFour — Part 151106
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1051118
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 4513790
Notes of an Italian Soldier40
Spirale — Part 341092
Handycipher — Part 4413311
ElsieFour — Part 1413420
Weakened ElsieFour — Part 341102
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 4413809
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 7413815
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1041146
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1141146
Extended Handycipher — Part 131091
Extended Handycipher — Part 231091
Extended Handycipher — Part 331091
Extended Handycipher — Part 4313311
Extended Handycipher — Part 5313311
Handycipher — Part 8313356
Handycipher — Part 9313356
Holographic Encryption — Part 231099
The Vatican Challenge — Part 130
The Vatican Challenge — Part 230
Christmas Challenge 2019: Differential Cryptanalysis — Part 131123
Differential Cryptanalysis — Part 231124
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 5313813
Double Column Transposition20
Unknown Author2Variable
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4b213175
Extended Handycipher — Part 6213311
Handycipher — Part 7213356
Catherine of Aragon's Letter to King Ferdinand, her Father (1509)2Variable
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 2213695
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 3213704
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 5213795
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 6213814
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 9213819
SIGABA CSP-889 — Part 121159
SIGABA CSP-889 — Part 221159
SIGABA CSP-889 — Part 3214244
SIGABA CSP-2900 — Part 121168
SIGABA CSP-2900 — Part 221168
SIGABA CSP-2900 — Part 3214359
Beale Ciphers1Variable
Substitution Cipher with Non-Prefix Codes113052
Monoalphabetic Substitution with Camouflage — Part 611083
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 211096
Hilly — Part 211102
Weakened ElsieFour — Part 211106
Handycipher — Part 1011116
The Vatican Challenge — Part 41Variable
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1113690
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 6113802
D'Agapeyeff0Variable
Dorabella0Variable
Kryptos0Variable
World Record Challenge: Break 65 Bits of AES013029
Recovering the Private Key in the Fully Homomorphic Encryption Scheme013037
Twelve-Year-Old Murder Case0Variable
Kaskade-S/T — Part 401081
Digital Signatures: DSA with Medium Fields013060
The third ENIGMA M4 message0Variable
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-260013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-270013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-896013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-280013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-290013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-300013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-309013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-1024013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-310013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-320013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-330013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-340013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-350013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-360013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-370013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-380013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-390013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-400013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-410013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-420013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-430013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-440013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-450013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-460013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-1536013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-470013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-480013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-490013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-500013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-617013077
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-2048013077
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4d013136
Double Column Transposition Reloaded — Part 1013158
Double Column Transposition Reloaded — Part 2013158
Double Column Transposition Reloaded — Part 3013158
Spanish Strip Cipher — Part 30Variable
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4c013175
Double-Column Transposition/Granit — Part 101092
Double-Column Transposition/Granit — Part 201092
Double-Column Transposition/Granit — Part 301092
Spirale — Part 4013253
Weakened Granit — Part 201093
Weakened Granit — Part 301093
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 301096
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 401096
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 501096
"The Road" — Part 201111
"The Road" — Part 301111
The Vatican Challenge — Part 30Variable
The Vatican Challenge — Part 50Variable
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 8013815
Alberti Challenge - Part 201576

Currently 30 guests and one member are online.
Powered by the CrypTool project
Contact | Privacy | Imprint
© 2009-2022 MysteryTwister team