All Challenges (Compact)

343 published challenges (in level I, II, III and X), sorted by:
Show challenges:
LevelNameNumber of SolversAvailable Points
Number Sequence4197100
Original Caesar Cipher2916100
Number Sequence — Part 22056100
Caesar Encryption1390100
Beaver Code1153100
Letter to the Templars — Part 1999100
Number Sequence — Part 3968100
Number Sequence — Part 4800100
Letter to the Templars — Part 2799100
A hidden word795100
Letter to the Templars — Part 36951084
Affine Codes / Modulo Arithmetic with N / Extended Euclid563100
Monoalphabetic Substitution532100
Cracking SHA1-Hashed Passwords5221081
Factorization Cipher — Part 1485100
Grille Cipher468100
Advent-Challenge — Part 1412100
A modified homophonic cipher with reduced alphabets — Part 1380100
Number Sequence — Part 8369100
A modified homophonic cipher with reduced alphabets — Part 2327100
One-Time Pad with Flaws300100
Alice's Birthday Party (Part 1)2861080
Alice's Birthday Party (Part 2)2801080
Snow White and the seven dwarfs280100
From Russia with Love269100
Broadcasting and low exponent — RSA Attack2251082
How do you become a big cryptographer?219100
Modified Caesar Cipher218100
M-138 — Part 1202100
Brute-Force-Attack on Triple-DES with Reduced Key Space1921080
Not-so-Secret Message from Malawi — Part I (RSA)1891080
Reserve Hand Procedure — Part 1187100
Letter from the Alleged Countess Julie von Ortenburg172100
Hybrid Encryption I1711080
Classical Ciphers^3170100
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 1167100
Nils away on travel161100
Cryptanalysis Hacking Puzzles — Part 2159100
RSA: Two different keys — same ciphertext1511082
Pigpen with a twist — Part 1149100
Molehunt (Part 1/3)147100
¿No Hablas Español? No problemo!147100
Number Sequence — Part 6147100
Factorization Cipher — Part 21441082
The Book Code: A Challenge for Bookworms141100
Molehunt (Part 2/3)139100
Autokey Cipher139100
Enigma Part 11291080
M-138 — Part 21261091
Image Noise124100
A Secret Message from Castle Mansfeld123100
Trifid Cipher117100
ADFGVX — Part 2114100
A really long number sequence1131082
Playfair Encryption108100
ADFGVX — Part 1108100
Double Columnar Transposition108100
Number Sequence — Part 9107100
Playfair with hints about the grid105100
Number Sequence — Part 10103100
Kaskade-S/T — Part 1101100
A hidden word — Part 2100100
Enigma Combinatorics97100
Post-Quantum Cryptography: Unbalanced Oil and Vinegar System — Part 195100
Zodiac Cipher93100
Number Sequence — Part 591100
Factorization Cipher — Part 3901083
ECDH-Key Exchange for Beginners90100
Hill Cipher with Sudoku Key90100
Heartbleed — Part 1 90100
The Last Note87100
Enigma Part 2861080
Number Sequence — Part 785100
Partial Key Exposure with RSA — Part 1811083
Molehunt (Part 3/3)801080
ORYX Stream Cipher Part I781080
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 277100
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 377100
AES key — encoded in the machine readable zone of a European ePassport741083
Enigma Messages74100
Multilingual Monoalphabetic Substitution74100
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 574100
Smartcard RSA701080
BCR code (Book-Caesar-RSA)691084
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 469100
Turing Bombe Enigma I68100
Cascading Encryption — Part 1/367100
Unusual encryption using a diophantine equation631082
Recycled One-Time Pad63100
Modular Sequences61100
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 160100
Heartbleed — Part 260100
Find the right route — Part 160100
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-704570
An Invisible Message56100
M-138 — Part 3561091
The Einstein Enigma561107
Wheatstone Cryptograph — Part 155100
News from Castle Mansfeld53100
Kaskade-S/T — Part 2501081
Unconcealed RSA messages491082
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 2491083
Summer Job491109
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-210480
ORYX Stream Cipher Part II471080
Lunchtime Attack on the Fully Homomorphic Encryption Scheme471081
New Year's Greetings — Part 147100
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 446100
Strange Message from Thessaloniki46100
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 3451083
Keyshanc — Part 1451084
Advent-Challenge — Part 2451106
Double Column Transposition — Part 4441089
Weakened Granit — Part 143100
New Year's Greetings — Part 243100
CMEA 1411080
Music Code — Part 141100
Double Column Transposition — Part 2411089
New Year's Greetings — Part 341100
Lightweight Introduction to Lattices — Part 141100
Music Code — Part 2401081
An 'unhearable' message40100
Advent Challenge — Part 3391106
Not-so-Secret Message from Malawi — Part II (ECC)381080
Ku Klux Klan38Variable
Pigpen with a twist — Part 2381082
New Year's Greetings — Part 438100
Pigpen with a twist — Part 3371082
Double Column Transposition — Part 3371089
Advent Challenge — Part 4371106
Homophonic Encryption — Part 1371118
Keyshanc — Part 2361084
Polyhomophonic Substitution — Part 136100
Kaskade-S/T — Part 3331081
Heartbleed — Part 3331090
Trendy Messenger331109
Fastest in the West321109
Homophonic Encryption — Part 2321119
Lattice Part 1311081
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-220310
Homophonic Encryption — Part 3311119
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 3 (revised)301086
Monoalphabetic Substitution with Nostradamus Flavor301116
Homophonic Encryption — Part 4301119
Spanish Strip Cipher — Part 1291089
Double Column Transposition — Part 1291089
Lightweight Introduction to Lattices — Part 229100
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-230280
Monoalphabetic Substitution with Camouflage — Part 5281083
CMEA 22713045
Cryptanalysis Hacking Puzzles — Part 127100
Spanish Strip Cipher — Part 2261089
Lightweight Introduction to Lattices — Part 3261139
Typex — Part 1251085
M-138 — Part 4251091
RSA with Special d2313040
Handycipher made in love — Part 1231116
Find the right route — Part 223100
Typex — Part 2221086
AES ECB Wrong Encoding221106
The LoRa Cipher: Logic Randomness — Part 1221130
Polyphonic Substitution Cipher — Part 1201126
Polyhomophonic Substitution — Part 2201133
Find the right route — Part 320100
Breaking a Filter Generator191112
Purple 1181080
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-240170
Handycipher made in love — Part 2171119
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1171121
Polyphonic Substitution Cipher — Part 2171129
Sigaba Part 1161080
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-250160
Concealed Messages — Vigenère's Night Sky160
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 1161097
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-232150
Cascading Encryption — Part 2/3151086
Weakened Handycipher — Part 1151092
Flawed Usage of a OTP Cipher by the BND151093
New Year's Greetings — Part 5151096
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 2151121
A Cloaked Substitution Cipher — Part 1151122
Cipher ID — Part 1151126
Weakened Handycipher — Part 3141092
A Cloaked Substitution Cipher — Part 2141122
Polyhomophonic Substitution — Part 3141133
Weakened Handycipher — Part 2131092
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 3131121
Post-Quantum Cryptography: Unbalanced Oil and Vinegar System — Part 2121081
Cascading Encryption — Part 3/3121086
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4a111089
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1111140
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 2111141
Akelarre Part 1101080
Kaskade-S/T — Part 5101081
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 4101121
Hilly — Part 191100
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 191131
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 491143
Double Column Transposition — Part 581089
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 881122
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 281131
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 381142
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 581143
Wheatstone Cryptograph — Part 281176
Handycipher — Part 271092
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1171122
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1271122
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 671146
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 871148
Handycipher — Part 3613243
Holographic Encryption — Part 161101
Kaskade-S/T — Part 6 (RansomKaskade Part 1)61103
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 961122
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 561122
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 661122
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 761122
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 3613870
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 761148
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 961153
Sigaba Part 2513040
Handycipher — Part 151092
Spirale — Part 151093
Spirale — Part 251093
Handycipher — Part 5513336
Handycipher — Part 6513336
Weakened Handycipher — Part 451097
Weakened Handycipher — Part 551097
Weakened Handycipher — Part 651097
Weakened ElsieFour — Part 151108
"The Road" — Part 151114
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1051122
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 4513875
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1251225
Notes of an Italian Soldier40
Spirale — Part 341093
Handycipher — Part 4413336
ElsieFour — Part 1413453
Weakened ElsieFour — Part 341104
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 4413897
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 7413904
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1341225
Extended Handycipher — Part 131092
Extended Handycipher — Part 231092
Extended Handycipher — Part 331092
Extended Handycipher — Part 4313336
Extended Handycipher — Part 5313336
Handycipher — Part 8313384
Handycipher — Part 9313384
Holographic Encryption — Part 231101
The Vatican Challenge — Part 130
The Vatican Challenge — Part 230
Christmas Challenge 2019: Differential Cryptanalysis — Part 131128
Differential Cryptanalysis — Part 231129
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 5313903
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1031158
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1131158
Double Column Transposition20
Unknown Author2Variable
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4b213192
Extended Handycipher — Part 6213336
Handycipher — Part 7213384
Catherine of Aragon's Letter to King Ferdinand, her Father (1509)2Variable
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 2213762
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 3213773
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 5213881
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 6213903
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 9213910
SIGABA CSP-889 — Part 121179
SIGABA CSP-889 — Part 221179
SIGABA CSP-889 — Part 3214496
SIGABA CSP-2900 — Part 121195
SIGABA CSP-2900 — Part 221195
SIGABA CSP-2900 — Part 3214696
Beale Ciphers1Variable
Substitution Cipher with Non-Prefix Codes113064
Monoalphabetic Substitution with Camouflage — Part 611084
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 211097
Hilly — Part 211105
Weakened ElsieFour — Part 211108
Handycipher — Part 1011120
The Vatican Challenge — Part 41Variable
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1113757
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 6113890
D'Agapeyeff0Variable
Dorabella0Variable
Kryptos0Variable
World Record Challenge: Break 65 Bits of AES013040
Recovering the Private Key in the Fully Homomorphic Encryption Scheme013049
Twelve-Year-Old Murder Case0Variable
Kaskade-S/T — Part 401081
Digital Signatures: DSA with Medium Fields013072
The third ENIGMA M4 message0Variable
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-260013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-270013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-896013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-280013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-290013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-300013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-309013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-1024013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-310013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-320013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-330013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-340013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-350013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-360013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-370013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-380013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-390013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-400013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-410013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-420013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-430013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-440013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-450013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-460013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-1536013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-470013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-480013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-490013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-500013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-617013090
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-2048013090
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4d013151
Double Column Transposition Reloaded — Part 1013174
Double Column Transposition Reloaded — Part 2013174
Double Column Transposition Reloaded — Part 3013174
Spanish Strip Cipher — Part 30Variable
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4c013192
Double-Column Transposition/Granit — Part 101093
Double-Column Transposition/Granit — Part 201093
Double-Column Transposition/Granit — Part 301093
Spirale — Part 4013274
Weakened Granit — Part 201094
Weakened Granit — Part 301094
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 301097
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 401097
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 501097
"The Road" — Part 201114
"The Road" — Part 301114
The Vatican Challenge — Part 30Variable
The Vatican Challenge — Part 50Variable
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 8013906

Currently 30 guests and 0 members are online.
Powered by the CrypTool project
Contact | Privacy | Imprint
© 2009-2022 MysteryTwister team