All Challenges (Compact)

346 published challenges (in level I, II, III and X), sorted by:
Show challenges:
LevelNameNumber of SolversAvailable Points
Number Sequence4233100
Original Caesar Cipher2953100
Number Sequence — Part 22075100
Caesar Encryption1409100
Beaver Code1162100
Letter to the Templars — Part 11008100
Number Sequence — Part 3987100
Number Sequence — Part 4813100
A hidden word812100
Letter to the Templars — Part 2808100
Letter to the Templars — Part 37001083
Affine Codes / Modulo Arithmetic with N / Extended Euclid575100
Monoalphabetic Substitution538100
Cracking SHA1-Hashed Passwords5331080
Factorization Cipher — Part 1490100
Grille Cipher472100
Advent-Challenge — Part 1434100
A modified homophonic cipher with reduced alphabets — Part 1383100
Number Sequence — Part 8382100
A modified homophonic cipher with reduced alphabets — Part 2330100
One-Time Pad with Flaws303100
Alice's Birthday Party (Part 1)2951079
Alice's Birthday Party (Part 2)2841079
Snow White and the seven dwarfs284100
From Russia with Love275100
Broadcasting and low exponent — RSA Attack2281081
Modified Caesar Cipher222100
How do you become a big cryptographer?222100
M-138 — Part 1209100
Not-so-Secret Message from Malawi — Part I (RSA)1961079
Brute-Force-Attack on Triple-DES with Reduced Key Space1951079
Reserve Hand Procedure — Part 1188100
Classical Ciphers^3176100
Letter from the Alleged Countess Julie von Ortenburg174100
Hybrid Encryption I1741079
Cryptanalysis Hacking Puzzles — Part 2170100
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 1169100
Nils away on travel167100
¿No Hablas Español? No problemo!154100
RSA: Two different keys — same ciphertext1531081
Number Sequence — Part 6152100
Pigpen with a twist — Part 1151100
Molehunt (Part 1/3)148100
Autokey Cipher148100
Factorization Cipher — Part 21461082
The Book Code: A Challenge for Bookworms146100
Molehunt (Part 2/3)140100
Image Noise134100
M-138 — Part 21321090
Enigma Part 11291079
A Secret Message from Castle Mansfeld125100
Trifid Cipher121100
ADFGVX — Part 2118100
A really long number sequence1151081
Playfair Encryption113100
ADFGVX — Part 1112100
Number Sequence — Part 9112100
Double Columnar Transposition110100
Playfair with hints about the grid107100
Number Sequence — Part 10107100
A hidden word — Part 2105100
Kaskade-S/T — Part 1101100
Enigma Combinatorics100100
Zodiac Cipher96100
Post-Quantum Cryptography: Unbalanced Oil and Vinegar System — Part 196100
Hill Cipher with Sudoku Key96100
Number Sequence — Part 595100
Factorization Cipher — Part 3941082
ECDH-Key Exchange for Beginners94100
The Last Note94100
Heartbleed — Part 1900
Enigma Part 2881079
Number Sequence — Part 788100
Partial Key Exposure with RSA — Part 1831082
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 281100
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 381100
Molehunt (Part 3/3)801079
ORYX Stream Cipher Part I791079
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 577100
AES key — encoded in the machine readable zone of a European ePassport761082
Enigma Messages75100
Multilingual Monoalphabetic Substitution75100
Smartcard RSA741079
BCR code (Book-Caesar-RSA)721083
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 472100
Wheatstone Cryptograph — Part 171100
Turing Bombe Enigma I69100
Modular Sequences69100
Cascading Encryption — Part 1/368100
Find the right route — Part 167100
Recycled One-Time Pad66100
Unusual encryption using a diophantine equation651081
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 162100
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-704610
Heartbleed — Part 2600
M-138 — Part 3601090
The Einstein Enigma591104
An Invisible Message57100
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-210540
News from Castle Mansfeld54100
Summer Job541106
Kaskade-S/T — Part 2511080
Unconcealed RSA messages501081
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 2501082
New Year's Greetings — Part 150100
Lunchtime Attack on the Fully Homomorphic Encryption Scheme491080
Double Column Transposition — Part 4491088
Advent-Challenge — Part 2491103
Alberti Challenge — Part 148101
ORYX Stream Cipher Part II471079
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 447100
Keyshanc — Part 1471083
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 3461082
Strange Message from Thessaloniki46100
New Year's Greetings — Part 246100
Double Column Transposition — Part 2451088
Weakened Granit — Part 144100
New Year's Greetings — Part 344100
Lightweight Introduction to Lattices — Part 144100
Advent Challenge — Part 3431103
Polyhomophonic Substitution — Part 143100
Not-so-Secret Message from Malawi — Part II (ECC)421079
CMEA 1421080
Music Code — Part 142100
Music Code — Part 2411080
An 'unhearable' message41100
New Year's Greetings — Part 441100
Pigpen with a twist — Part 2401081
Pigpen with a twist — Part 3401081
Double Column Transposition — Part 3401088
Advent Challenge — Part 4401103
Ku Klux Klan39Variable
Homophonic Encryption — Part 1391114
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-220380
Keyshanc — Part 2381083
Kaskade-S/T — Part 3341080
Fastest in the West341106
Trendy Messenger341106
Homophonic Encryption — Part 2341114
Homophonic Encryption — Part 3341114
Heartbleed — Part 3330
Homophonic Encryption — Part 4331114
Lattice Part 1321080
Double Column Transposition — Part 1321087
Monoalphabetic Substitution with Nostradamus Flavor321112
Lightweight Introduction to Lattices — Part 232100
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-230310
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 3 (revised)311085
Spanish Strip Cipher — Part 1311087
Monoalphabetic Substitution with Camouflage — Part 5301082
Spanish Strip Cipher — Part 2301087
M-138 — Part 4291090
Cryptanalysis Hacking Puzzles — Part 129100
Lightweight Introduction to Lattices — Part 3291130
CMEA 22713030
Typex — Part 1271084
AES ECB Wrong Encoding251103
RSA with Special d2413025
Handycipher made in love — Part 1241112
Find the right route — Part 224100
Typex — Part 2231085
Polyhomophonic Substitution — Part 2231125
Find the right route — Part 323100
Polyphonic Substitution Cipher — Part 1221120
The LoRa Cipher: Logic Randomness — Part 1221123
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-240210
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-232200
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-250200
Polyphonic Substitution Cipher — Part 2201122
Purple 1191079
Breaking a Filter Generator191108
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1191116
Handycipher made in love — Part 2181114
Cascading Encryption — Part 2/3171085
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 1171095
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 2171116
A Cloaked Substitution Cipher — Part 1171117
Cipher ID — Part 1171120
Sigaba Part 1161079
Concealed Messages — Vigenère's Night Sky160
Flawed Usage of a OTP Cipher by the BND161092
A Cloaked Substitution Cipher — Part 2161117
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1161130
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 2161131
Weakened Handycipher — Part 1151091
New Year's Greetings — Part 5151094
Polyhomophonic Substitution — Part 3151125
Weakened Handycipher — Part 3141091
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 3141116
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 3141132
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 4141132
Weakened Handycipher — Part 2131091
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 5131133
Post-Quantum Cryptography: Unbalanced Oil and Vinegar System — Part 2121080
Cascading Encryption — Part 3/3121085
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4a121087
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 4111116
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 6111134
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 8111136
Akelarre Part 1101080
Kaskade-S/T — Part 5101080
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 7101136
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 9101140
Wheatstone Cryptograph — Part 2101153
Double Column Transposition — Part 591088
Hilly — Part 191098
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 891117
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 191124
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1181117
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 281124
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1281173
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1381173
Handycipher — Part 271090
Holographic Encryption — Part 171099
"The Road" — Part 171110
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1271117
Modified Vigenère Cipher71203
Handycipher — Part 3613217
Kaskade-S/T — Part 6 (RansomKaskade Part 1)61100
Weakened ElsieFour — Part 161105
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 961117
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 561117
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 661117
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 761117
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 3613762
Sigaba Part 2513025
Handycipher — Part 151090
Spirale — Part 151092
Spirale — Part 251092
Handycipher — Part 5513304
Handycipher — Part 6513304
Weakened Handycipher — Part 451095
Weakened Handycipher — Part 551095
Weakened Handycipher — Part 651095
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1051117
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 4513765
Notes of an Italian Soldier40
Spirale — Part 341092
Handycipher — Part 4413304
ElsieFour — Part 1413410
Weakened ElsieFour — Part 341102
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 4413784
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 7413789
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1041143
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1141143
Extended Handycipher — Part 131090
Extended Handycipher — Part 231090
Extended Handycipher — Part 331090
Extended Handycipher — Part 4313304
Extended Handycipher — Part 5313304
Handycipher — Part 8313347
Handycipher — Part 9313347
Holographic Encryption — Part 231099
The Vatican Challenge — Part 130
The Vatican Challenge — Part 230
Christmas Challenge 2019: Differential Cryptanalysis — Part 131121
Differential Cryptanalysis — Part 231122
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 5313788
Alberti Challenge — Part 231298
Double Column Transposition20
Unknown Author2Variable
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4b213169
Extended Handycipher — Part 6213304
Handycipher — Part 7213347
Catherine of Aragon's Letter to King Ferdinand, her Father (1509)2Variable
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 2213676
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 3213684
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 5213771
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 6213788
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 9213793
SIGABA CSP-889 — Part 121154
SIGABA CSP-889 — Part 221154
SIGABA CSP-889 — Part 3214183
SIGABA CSP-2900 — Part 121162
SIGABA CSP-2900 — Part 221162
SIGABA CSP-2900 — Part 3214283
Beale Ciphers1Variable
Substitution Cipher with Non-Prefix Codes113049
Monoalphabetic Substitution with Camouflage — Part 611083
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 211095
Hilly — Part 211102
Weakened ElsieFour — Part 211105
"The Road" — Part 211110
Handycipher — Part 1011115
The Vatican Challenge — Part 41Variable
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1113671
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 6113777
D'Agapeyeff0Variable
Dorabella0Variable
Kryptos0Variable
World Record Challenge: Break 65 Bits of AES013025
Recovering the Private Key in the Fully Homomorphic Encryption Scheme013034
Twelve-Year-Old Murder Case0Variable
Kaskade-S/T — Part 401080
Digital Signatures: DSA with Medium Fields013056
The third ENIGMA M4 message0Variable
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-260013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-270013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-896013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-280013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-290013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-300013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-309013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-1024013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-310013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-320013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-330013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-340013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-350013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-360013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-370013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-380013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-390013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-400013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-410013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-420013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-430013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-440013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-450013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-460013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-1536013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-470013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-480013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-490013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-500013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-617013073
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-2048013073
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4d013131
Double Column Transposition Reloaded — Part 1013152
Double Column Transposition Reloaded — Part 2013152
Double Column Transposition Reloaded — Part 3013152
Spanish Strip Cipher — Part 30Variable
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4c013169
Double-Column Transposition/Granit — Part 101091
Double-Column Transposition/Granit — Part 201091
Double-Column Transposition/Granit — Part 301091
Spirale — Part 4013246
Weakened Granit — Part 201092
Weakened Granit — Part 301092
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 301095
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 401095
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 501095
"The Road" — Part 301110
The Vatican Challenge — Part 30Variable
The Vatican Challenge — Part 50Variable
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 8013790

Currently 11 guests and 0 members are online.
Powered by the CrypTool project
Contact | Privacy | Imprint
© 2009-2022 MysteryTwister team