All Challenges (Compact)

346 published challenges (in level I, II, III and X), sorted by:
Show challenges:
LevelNameNumber of SolversAvailable Points
Number Sequence4240100
Original Caesar Cipher2965100
Number Sequence — Part 22081100
Caesar Encryption1415100
Beaver Code1164100
Letter to the Templars — Part 11011100
Number Sequence — Part 3989100
Number Sequence — Part 4815100
A hidden word814100
Letter to the Templars — Part 2811100
Letter to the Templars — Part 37001083
Affine Codes / Modulo Arithmetic with N / Extended Euclid576100
Monoalphabetic Substitution539100
Cracking SHA1-Hashed Passwords5341080
Factorization Cipher — Part 1491100
Grille Cipher473100
Advent-Challenge — Part 1435100
A modified homophonic cipher with reduced alphabets — Part 1384100
Number Sequence — Part 8383100
A modified homophonic cipher with reduced alphabets — Part 2331100
One-Time Pad with Flaws305100
Alice's Birthday Party (Part 1)2951079
Snow White and the seven dwarfs287100
Alice's Birthday Party (Part 2)2841079
From Russia with Love277100
Broadcasting and low exponent — RSA Attack2281081
Modified Caesar Cipher223100
How do you become a big cryptographer?222100
M-138 — Part 1209100
Not-so-Secret Message from Malawi — Part I (RSA)1961079
Brute-Force-Attack on Triple-DES with Reduced Key Space1951079
Reserve Hand Procedure — Part 1188100
Classical Ciphers^3177100
Letter from the Alleged Countess Julie von Ortenburg174100
Hybrid Encryption I1741079
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 1171100
Cryptanalysis Hacking Puzzles — Part 2170100
Nils away on travel168100
¿No Hablas Español? No problemo!154100
RSA: Two different keys — same ciphertext1531081
Number Sequence — Part 6153100
Pigpen with a twist — Part 1151100
Molehunt (Part 1/3)149100
Autokey Cipher148100
The Book Code: A Challenge for Bookworms147100
Factorization Cipher — Part 21461081
Molehunt (Part 2/3)141100
Image Noise134100
M-138 — Part 21331089
Enigma Part 11291079
A Secret Message from Castle Mansfeld125100
Trifid Cipher121100
ADFGVX — Part 2118100
A really long number sequence1151081
Playfair Encryption113100
ADFGVX — Part 1112100
Number Sequence — Part 9112100
Double Columnar Transposition110100
Playfair with hints about the grid107100
Number Sequence — Part 10107100
A hidden word — Part 2105100
Kaskade-S/T — Part 1101100
Enigma Combinatorics100100
Zodiac Cipher98100
Post-Quantum Cryptography: Unbalanced Oil and Vinegar System — Part 196100
Hill Cipher with Sudoku Key96100
ECDH-Key Exchange for Beginners95100
Number Sequence — Part 595100
The Last Note95100
Factorization Cipher — Part 3941081
Heartbleed — Part 1900
Number Sequence — Part 789100
Enigma Part 2881079
Partial Key Exposure with RSA — Part 1841082
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 281100
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 381100
Molehunt (Part 3/3)801079
ORYX Stream Cipher Part I791079
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 577100
AES key — encoded in the machine readable zone of a European ePassport761082
Enigma Messages76100
Multilingual Monoalphabetic Substitution75100
Wheatstone Cryptograph — Part 175100
Smartcard RSA741079
BCR code (Book-Caesar-RSA)721083
Enigma Messages with Repeated Letters — Part 472100
Modular Sequences71100
Turing Bombe Enigma I69100
Cascading Encryption — Part 1/368100
Find the right route — Part 168100
Recycled One-Time Pad66100
Unusual encryption using a diophantine equation651081
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 162100
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-704620
Alberti Challenge — Part 162101
M-138 — Part 3611089
Heartbleed — Part 2600
The Einstein Enigma591103
An Invisible Message57100
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-210560
News from Castle Mansfeld54100
Summer Job541105
Kaskade-S/T — Part 2511080
Unconcealed RSA messages501081
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 2501081
New Year's Greetings — Part 150100
Lunchtime Attack on the Fully Homomorphic Encryption Scheme491080
Double Column Transposition — Part 4491087
Advent-Challenge — Part 2491102
ORYX Stream Cipher Part II471079
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 447100
Keyshanc — Part 1471082
Monoalphabetic substitution with camouflage — Part 3461081
Strange Message from Thessaloniki46100
New Year's Greetings — Part 246100
Double Column Transposition — Part 2451087
Lightweight Introduction to Lattices — Part 145100
Weakened Granit — Part 144100
New Year's Greetings — Part 344100
Advent Challenge — Part 3431102
Polyhomophonic Substitution — Part 143100
Not-so-Secret Message from Malawi — Part II (ECC)421079
CMEA 1421079
Music Code — Part 142100
Music Code — Part 2411080
An 'unhearable' message41100
New Year's Greetings — Part 441100
Pigpen with a twist — Part 2401081
Pigpen with a twist — Part 3401081
Double Column Transposition — Part 3401087
Advent Challenge — Part 4401102
Ku Klux Klan39Variable
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-220390
Homophonic Encryption — Part 1391112
Keyshanc — Part 2381082
Kaskade-S/T — Part 3341080
Fastest in the West341105
Trendy Messenger341105
Homophonic Encryption — Part 2341112
Homophonic Encryption — Part 3341112
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-230330
Heartbleed — Part 3330
Homophonic Encryption — Part 4331112
Lattice Part 1321080
Double Column Transposition — Part 1321087
Monoalphabetic Substitution with Nostradamus Flavor321110
Lightweight Introduction to Lattices — Part 232100
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 3 (revised)311085
Spanish Strip Cipher — Part 1311087
Monoalphabetic Substitution with Camouflage — Part 5301082
Spanish Strip Cipher — Part 2301087
M-138 — Part 4301089
Cryptanalysis Hacking Puzzles — Part 129100
Lightweight Introduction to Lattices — Part 3291128
Typex — Part 1281084
CMEA 22713025
AES ECB Wrong Encoding251102
RSA with Special d2413021
Typex — Part 2241084
Handycipher made in love — Part 1241110
Find the right route — Part 224100
Find the right route — Part 324100
The LoRa Cipher: Logic Randomness — Part 1231121
Polyhomophonic Substitution — Part 2231123
Polyphonic Substitution Cipher — Part 1221118
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-240210
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-232200
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-250200
Polyphonic Substitution Cipher — Part 2201120
Purple 1191079
Breaking a Filter Generator191107
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1191114
Handycipher made in love — Part 2181113
Cascading Encryption — Part 2/3171084
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 1171095
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 2171114
A Cloaked Substitution Cipher — Part 1171115
Cipher ID — Part 1171118
Sigaba Part 1161079
Concealed Messages — Vigenère's Night Sky160
Flawed Usage of a OTP Cipher by the BND161091
A Cloaked Substitution Cipher — Part 2161115
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1161128
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 2161128
Weakened Handycipher — Part 1151090
New Year's Greetings — Part 5151093
Polyhomophonic Substitution — Part 3151123
Weakened Handycipher — Part 3141090
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 3141114
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 3141129
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 4141130
Weakened Handycipher — Part 2131090
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 5131130
Post-Quantum Cryptography: Unbalanced Oil and Vinegar System — Part 2121080
Cascading Encryption — Part 3/3121084
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4a121087
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 4121114
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 6111131
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 8111133
Wheatstone Cryptograph — Part 2111148
Akelarre Part 1101079
Kaskade-S/T — Part 5101080
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 7101133
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 9101136
Double Column Transposition — Part 591088
Hilly — Part 191097
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 891115
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 191122
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1181115
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 281122
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1281164
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1381164
Handycipher — Part 271090
Holographic Encryption — Part 171098
"The Road" — Part 171109
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 971115
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1271115
Modified Vigenère Cipher71186
Handycipher — Part 3613209
Kaskade-S/T — Part 6 (RansomKaskade Part 1)61099
Weakened ElsieFour — Part 161104
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1061115
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 561115
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 661115
The T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 761115
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 3613731
Sigaba Part 2513021
Handycipher — Part 151090
Spirale — Part 151091
Spirale — Part 251091
Handycipher — Part 5513293
Handycipher — Part 6513293
Weakened Handycipher — Part 451095
Weakened Handycipher — Part 551095
Weakened Handycipher — Part 651095
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 4513734
Alberti Challenge — Part 251234
Notes of an Italian Soldier40
Spirale — Part 341091
Handycipher — Part 4413293
ElsieFour — Part 1413396
Weakened ElsieFour — Part 341101
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 4413751
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 7413756
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1041139
The SZ42 Challenge — Part 1141139
Extended Handycipher — Part 131090
Extended Handycipher — Part 231090
Extended Handycipher — Part 331090
Extended Handycipher — Part 4313293
Extended Handycipher — Part 5313293
Handycipher — Part 8313336
Handycipher — Part 9313336
Holographic Encryption — Part 231098
The Vatican Challenge — Part 130
The Vatican Challenge — Part 230
Christmas Challenge 2019: Differential Cryptanalysis — Part 131119
Differential Cryptanalysis — Part 231121
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 5313755
Double Column Transposition20
Unknown Author2Variable
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4b213162
Extended Handycipher — Part 6213293
Handycipher — Part 7213336
Catherine of Aragon's Letter to King Ferdinand, her Father (1509)2Variable
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 2213650
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 3213658
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 5213739
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 6213755
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 9213760
SIGABA CSP-889 — Part 121149
SIGABA CSP-889 — Part 221149
SIGABA CSP-889 — Part 3214110
SIGABA CSP-2900 — Part 121155
SIGABA CSP-2900 — Part 221155
SIGABA CSP-2900 — Part 3214196
Beale Ciphers1Variable
Substitution Cipher with Non-Prefix Codes113043
Monoalphabetic Substitution with Camouflage — Part 611083
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 211095
Hilly — Part 211101
Weakened ElsieFour — Part 211104
"The Road" — Part 211109
Handycipher — Part 1011114
The Vatican Challenge — Part 41Variable
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 1113646
The SIGABA Challenge — Part 6113745
D'Agapeyeff0Variable
Dorabella0Variable
Kryptos0Variable
World Record Challenge: Break 65 Bits of AES013021
Recovering the Private Key in the Fully Homomorphic Encryption Scheme013029
Twelve-Year-Old Murder Case0Variable
Kaskade-S/T — Part 401080
Digital Signatures: DSA with Medium Fields013051
The third ENIGMA M4 message0Variable
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-260013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-270013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-896013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-280013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-290013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-300013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-309013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-1024013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-310013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-320013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-330013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-340013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-350013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-360013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-370013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-380013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-390013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-400013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-410013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-420013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-430013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-440013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-450013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-460013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-1536013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-470013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-480013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-490013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-500013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-617013067
RSA Factoring Challenge: RSA-2048013067
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4d013125
Double Column Transposition Reloaded — Part 1013146
Double Column Transposition Reloaded — Part 2013146
Double Column Transposition Reloaded — Part 3013146
Spanish Strip Cipher — Part 30Variable
ORYX Stream Cipher — Part 4c013162
Double-Column Transposition/Granit — Part 101091
Double-Column Transposition/Granit — Part 201091
Double-Column Transposition/Granit — Part 301091
Spirale — Part 4013237
Weakened Granit — Part 201092
Weakened Granit — Part 301092
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 301095
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 401095
ASAC — A Strong(er) ADFGVX Cipher — Part 501095
"The Road" — Part 301109
The Vatican Challenge — Part 30Variable
The Vatican Challenge — Part 50Variable
The Heavy T52 Sturgeon Challenge — Part 8013757

Currently 11 guests and 0 members are online.
Powered by the CrypTool project
Contact | Privacy | Imprint
© 2009-2022 MysteryTwister team